Catholic Archdiocese of Lagos
Nigeria
Connect with Us:            
Home       Contact Us

 
 
Priests from Other Dioceses

Search By Birthday    Month: Show All

Displaying All

  Name Ordination Diocese E-mail Phone
1 Akaraonye Samuel (Student) Ahiara
2 Akpala Edmond (Student) Ahiara
3 Simeon Adejo Idah 07038491977
4 Samuel Akagwu Idah
5 Sylvester Onasanya Ijebu Ode 08037136166
6 Mark Anthony Nwoko (Student) Issele-Uku 08065008991
7 Franklin Nnamdi Issele-Uku 08034812984
8 Jude Ugbome Issele-Uku 08062650329
9 Paul Okobi Issele-Uku 08038974219
10 George Chiedu Issele-Uku 07030262313
11 Mark Tizhe Maiduguri 07064858897
12 Frederick Akaajime Makurdi 07031315340
13 Euaristus Mbanusi (Student) Nnewi 08063434288
14 Hyacinth Arinze (Student) Nnewi 0803800745
15 Williams Ajulo Ondo 08034704252
16 Joe Ben Onyia Onitsha 08068545225
17 Eugene Oguzie (Student) Owerri 08035991903
18 Crescent Iloka Paramaribo 08186062820
19 Akhidue John Uromi 08067660930
20 Peter Abiona Osogbo 08138550744
21 Epetuku Charles Warri 08023314847
22 Tobias Nwafor(Student) Awka
23 Peter Awobolaji Ilorin 08066784802
24 Benson Irabor(Student) Isele-Uku 08034624353
25 Joseph Yankson Kumasi (Ghana)
26 Emmanuel Amadi(Student) Owerri 09031278693
27 Livinus Ukah 1970 Jan 01 UMUAHIA DIOCESE 08023074743
28 Cornelius Azor 1975 Jul 12 Gboko 07058581539
29 Jerome Akinyemi 1979 Dec 30 Lokoja 08033920154
30 Emmanuel Ogundele 1990 Jul 14 Ekiti 08028942368
31 Sebastian Appiah 1990 Jul 20 KUMASI DIOCESE (GHANA) 08033010609
32 Jonathan Okafor 1994 Jul 16 UMUAHIA DIOCESE 08023021815
33 Daniel Chigbu 1995 Jul 17 Umuahia 08140682022
34 Cletus Anyanwu 1997 Aug 02 AHIARA DIOCESE 08023062452
35 Echewodo Christian 1997 Aug 02 AHIARA DIOCESE 08023545648
36 Charles Onuoha 1999 Jul 24 Owerri 08033467927
37 Peter Akodu(Student) 2000 Aug 12 Ekiti 08032841043
38 Martins Uwakwe 2000 Aug 19 OKIGWE DIOCESE 08037120696
39 Thaddeus Okafor 2001 Aug 03 OKIGWE DIOCESE 08023968354
40 Bethrand Ujunwa(Student) 2001 Aug 04 Owerri 08038841440
41 Sebastian Ngene 2001 Aug 18 AWKA DIOCESE 08035793987
42 Augustine Nnaemeka 2001 Aug 18 AWKA DIOCESE 08033766515
43 Andrew Ukonu 2001 Aug 18 ORLU DIOCESE 08033735511
44 James Anelu 2001 Oct 20 Auchi 08035444600
45 Anthony Eboh 2002 Jul 13 UMUAHIA DIOCESE 08036791418
46 Michael Afrifa 2002 Jul 18 KUMASI DIOCESE (GHANA) 08034042650
47 Osuntoyinbo Patrick 2002 Aug 03 EKITI DIOCESE 08027146551
48 Thaddeus Onyenedum 2003 Nov 27 Orlu 08037224186
49 Francis Opara 2003 Dec 13 OKIGWE DIOCESE 08025332898
50 Wilfred Nwachukwu (Student) 2003 Dec 20 OWERRI DIOCESE 08035497513
51 Michael Oyedare 2004 Jun 24 Oyo 07037809501
52 Emmanuel Babalola 2004 Jul 10 ONDO DIOCESE 08034305973
53 Emmanuel Idoko 2004 Jul 17 IDAH DIOCESE 08066191445
54 Martins Oguntoyinbo 2004 Jul 24 Osogbo 08034432722
55 Richard Fasuyi 2005 Apr 09 ONDO DIOCESE 08036067422
56 Anthony Okeke 2005 Jul 16 ABA DIOCESE 08033757371
57 Anthony Obiamalu(Student) 2005 Jul 16 Nnewi 08035677777
58 Jude Udemezue(Student) 2005 Jul 16 Nnewi 08063505849
59 Jacob Usman 2005 Jul 23 IDAH DIOCESE 08032197185
60 Gabriel Agule 2005 Aug 06 MAKURDI DIOCESE 07030447300
61 Kingsley Njoku (Student) 2005 Aug 06 OWERRI DIOCESE 08035375372
62 Gregory Anosike (Student) 2005 Aug 20 AWKA DIOCESE 08033489675
63 Zikora Hyginus 2005 Aug 27 Onitsha 08063956531
64 Paschal Aggrey Seiku 2007 Jul 14 KUMASI DIOCESE (GHANA) 08136680647
65 Francis Ealefor 2007 Aug 12 UROMI DIOCESE 08052050916
66 Kevin Okuma 2007 Aug 18 Orlu 07063707877
67 Gabriel Adeleke 2007 Sep 15 Ilorin 08058632454
68 Jude Kanu 2008 Jun 24 Umuahia 08063885091
69 Christopher Chafa 2008 Jul 05 MAKURDI DIOCESE 07038331729
70 Jude Okelue 2008 Jul 05 Enugu 08155508111
71 Anthony Boateng 2008 Jul 12 KUMASI DIOCESE (GHANA) 07062332207
72 Henry Ukaegbu 2008 Aug 23 Okigwe 08032333436
73 Ambrose Dada 2009 Jul 18 Ekiti 08030610575
74 Gabriel Emeasoba(Student) 2010 Jul 10 Nnewi 08064396589
75 Bonaventure Ifebigbo 2010 Jul 10 Nnewi 07039307724
76 Frederick Akaajime 2010 Aug 07 Makurdi 070313315340
77 Andrew Gabriel Abhulime 2010 Aug 14 UROMI DIOCESE 08062075477
78 Henry Ajaero(Student) 2011 Aug 13 Owerri
79 Elias Nwaodu 2011 Sep 24 Okigwe 08064874260
80 Johnpaul Olaniran 2013 Apr 12 Oyo 0703946600
81 Kaainjo Jonathan 2013 Jul 06 Gboko 08035070185
82 Marcus Famosaya 2013 Jul 20 Ekiti 08036588770
83 Alfred Omoleye 2013 Jul 20 Ekiti 07038900010
84 Innocent Somto Madubuko 2015 Jul 11 Nnewi 08030668619

 

 

 
 

 

Ordinary

Parishes

Profile

Institutions

Personnel

Doctrines & Morals

Information


 
Designed By Verbum Networks, Nigeria
Copyright © 2019. All Rights Reserved.
Catholic Archdiocese of Lagos, Nigeria.